Jennifer Erdmann, AEA
Theatre
The 39 Steps Annabella/Pamela/Margaret Center REP/Mark Phillips
Rumors Chris Center REP/Timothy Near
Boeing-Boeing (Shellie Award Nominee) Gretchen Center REP/Michael Butler
9 Circles (BATCC Nominee Best Production) The Woman Marin Theatre Company/Kent Nicholson
Noises Off Belinda Center REP/Timothy Near
Nunsense Jamboree Sister Mary Leo Meadow Brook Theatre (MI)/Dan Goggin
The Miracle Worker Kate Keller Sierra Repertory Theatre/Dennis Jones
Nunsense Jamboree Sister Mary Leo Willows Cabaret/Dan Goggin
Restoration Comedy Amanda Stanford Summer Theater/Amy Freed
Pride and Prejudice Lydia Bennet San Jose Rep/ATC/Alliance/Jon Jory
Holiday Julia California Conservatory Theatre/Greg Schuh
Vincent in Brixton Anna TheatreWorks/Kent Nicholson
Major Barbara Sarah San Jose Repertory Theatre/Timothy Near
A Midsummer Night’s Dream Helena Marin Shakespeare Company/Robert Currier
Psychic Life of Savages Sylvia Pear Avenue Theatre/Rebecca Ennals
Annie Grace Farrell Willows Theatre/Rich Elliott
As You Like It Touchstone/Amiens Woman’s Will/Leslie McCauley
Private Lives Amanda Calaveras Repertory Theatre/John Ribovich
Show & Tell Corey Pear Avenue Theatre/Rebecca Ennals
The Sound of Music Sister Berthe/Ensemble American Musical Theatre of SJ/Marc Jacobs
The Tempest Miranda/Trinculo SF Shakespeare Festival tour/Bobby Weinapple
Romeo and Juliet Benvolio/Lady Capulet SF Shakespeare Festival tour/Jonathan Gonzalez
Comic Potential Jacie Triplethree City Lights Theater/Ross Nelson
The Taming of the Shrew Kate The Shakespeare Theatre (AZ)/David Barker
New Play Readings
Teenage Dick - Mike Lew Anne Playwrights Foundation/Brian Katz
Describe the Night - Rajiv Joseph Mariya TheatreWorks New Works/Giovanna Sardelli
Ozma of Oz - Rob Melrose Langwidere 3/Sawhorse Playwrights Foundation/Rob Melrose
Gather at the River - Laura Marks Ellen TheatreWorks New Works/Mike Donahue
Reunion - Kenn Rabin Julie SF Playhouse/Kirsten Brandt
Bellwether - Steve Yockey Neighbor 2/Reporter 2 Marin Theatre Company/Jasson Minadakis
Blood Mirage - Jeffrey Hartgraves April Eugene O’Neill Tao House/Mike Ward
This Is Not My Life - Adam Sandel Sharon et al. Eugene O’Neill Tao House/Mike Ward
Birnham Woods - Wendy MacLeod Soo Magic Theatre/Chris Smith
Mezzulah 1946 - Michele Lowe Clementine/Sally TheatreWorks/Leigh Silverman
The Real Deal - Sam Marks Lisa UPP at Stanford/Howard Shalwitz
Film / TV
fanatik Sharon – Lead Dir. Ismail Acar
Character Driven Neige – Lead Dir. James Mahoney
Hollywood Crime Scene Sarah – Lead Dir. Jay Beverly
A Man to Hug and Kiss Amanda – Lead Dir. Ole Goethe
Bar Jennifer - Supporting ABI Productions/Dir. Kobie Lyons
Finding the One (Pilot) Prudence - Series Regular Dir. Michael Navarra
World’s Astonishing News Guest Star (3 episodes) Duo Creative Communications (Japan)
Commercials
Conflicts upon request
Industrials
Chevron Principal Dir. Bud Pearce
Wells Fargo (multiple) Principal Dir. Paul Barrie
Spill the Beans Marketing Principal Dir. John Crane/John Crane Films
ELT, Inc. (multiple) Principal Dir. Christie Walker
Cisco (multiple) Principal Project Film & TV/Dir. Jim Barton
State Comp. Insurance Fund Principal Dir. Michael Solis
Intel Principal Project Film & TV/Dir. Jim Barton
Dearborn Real Estate Principal Freshbait/ProU.net
Siemens Principal DSA Creative
Walmart Principal PRN/Dir. Nicole Miller
Safeway (multiple) Principal Dir. Andreana Amaton; Dir. Leslie Karaffa
Mervyns Principal Fat Box Films/Dir. Jed Mortenson
World Savings and Loan Principal Dir. Greg Snyder
Hotbed Media Principal Dir. Un Su Lee
Education / Training
Acting/Scene Study: Richard Seyd, Bobby Weinapple, Lynne Soffer, Mike Carroll, Ed Hooks, David Feldshuh
Voice: Scarlett Hepworth, Ron Schiller, June Bowser, Vicki Rigotini
On-camera: Nancy Berwid (First Take), Ed Hooks, Gregory Burke, Elayne Stein
Voiceover: Elaine Clark, Terry McGovern, Ned Lott, Bob Wood (Voice One); Thom Pinto (Voicetrax); Taylor Korobow (Voice Factory)
Dance: Jonathan Roberts, Denise Jourdaine-Krauel (Ballroom/Latin)
B.A. in Comp. Lit/Classics from Cornell University
Special Skills
Earprompter/Teleprompter; Singing (mezzo soprano); Piano (12 yrs. training); Sight-read music; Ballroom Dance (Salsa, Rumba, Cha-Cha, Swing, Waltz, Foxtrot, Tango, others); Speak French; Dialects/Accents include British RP, Cockney, Irish, Southern, New York, German, and French; Stage Combat; Basic trick roping.